Faculty Directory

Isabel Alexander

Spanish
Upper School
World Language

Michael Alexander

System Technician
Tri-Campus
Technology

David Allen

Middle School Science
Middle School
Science

Debra Allen

Alumni Coordinator
Development & External Affairs

CherylAnne Amendola

Eighth Grade Dean, Ethics Leader
Middle School
History

René Amirata

Chair, Spanish, French
Middle School
World Language

Meg Arcadia

Coordinator, First Grade
Primary School
Diversity & Inclusion

Maria Arellano

Dean of Students
Middle School
Administration, English

Dagny Baker

Middle School Learning Specialist
Middle School
Learning Specialist

Mario Baldino

Middle School
Physical Plant

Ann Banegas

Chair, Spanish
Primary School
World Language

Jennifer Baratta

Director of Family Programs and Giving
Tri-Campus
Development & External Affairs, External Affairs

Michelle Barbetta

Upper School
Mathematics

Damien Barrett

System Technician
Upper School, Tri-Campus
Technology

Patricia Bartolomeo

Primary School
Administration, Learning Specialist

Virginia Bartolone

Middle School
Curriculum & Professional Development

Alden Basmajian

Economics, Eleventh Grade Dean
Upper School
Mathematics, History, Interdisciplinary

Maureen Bates

Co-chair of the Primary School Social/Emotional Learning Committee, Responsive Classroom Coordinator
Primary School
Second Grade

Jeffrey Beer

Latin
Upper School
World Language

Carlaina Bell

Assistant Head of Campus, Spanish
Middle School
World Language, Administration, Diversity & Inclusion

Dominique Benson

French, Latin
Middle School
World Language

Gretchen Berra

Associate Director of Communications and Marketing
Tri-Campus
Communications

Jessica Bishop

Head Varsity Girls' Basketball Coach, Head Middle School Girls' Volleyball Coach
Middle School
History

Mark Bishop

Chair
Upper School
Mathematics

Paige Boncher

Spanish
Upper School
World Language, English

Cortland Bosc

Director of Global Experiences
Upper School
History

Geoffrey Branigan

Director of Development & External Affairs
Tri-Campus
Development & External Affairs, Administration, History

Gillian Branigan

Dean of Students
Upper School
History

Deborah Branker

Middle School English, New Teacher Coach
Middle School
English

Tara Bratek

Administrative Assistant to Head
Primary School
Office Staff

Franklin Brown

Primary School
Physical Plant

Steven Brown

Head Athletic Trainer
Middle School, Upper School
Athletics Department, Physical Education, Health

Alice Bryant

5th Grade Language Arts Teacher, Middle School Diversity and Inclusion Coordinator
Middle School
Fifth Grade, English, Diversity & Inclusion

Erica Budd

Upper School Technology and Learning Coordinator, Coordinator Professional Development, Upper School
Upper School
Technology, Interdisciplinary

Elizabeth Burgess

Recess Aide
Primary School
Teacher Aide, Extended Day

Marianne Burke

Upper School
English

Theresa Butler

Account Receivable Manager
Middle School
Business Office

John Bylancik

Coordinator of Information Systems
Middle School, Tri-Campus
Technology, Administration

Guadalupe Cabido Shade

Sixth Grade Team Leader
Middle School
Mathematics

Ronnie Califano

Registrar, Administrative Assistant to US Dean of Students
Upper School
Office Staff, Administration

Candice Carlson

Nurse

Timothy Carlson

Middle School
Physical Plant

Katherine Caro

Primary School
Third Grade

Donna Carrara

Coordinator of Curriculum and Instruction
Primary School
Social Studies, Administration

Alison Carrascosa

6th and 7th Grade
Middle School
Mathematics

James Castelli

Director of Physical Plant
Middle School, Tri-Campus
Physical Plant

Elvoid Christmas

Upper School
Physical Plant

Jenna Clancey

Major Gifts Liaison
Middle School
Development & External Affairs, External Affairs

Steven Clayton

Network and Communications Systems Manager
Tri-Campus
Technology, Administration
1 2 3 5 > showing 1 - 50 of 246 constituents
Powered by Finalsite