Employee Directory
Cortland Bosc
Director of Global Experience; Tenth Grade Dean, 10th Grade Dean
Upper School
History, Interdisciplinary
Gillian Branigan
Dean of Students; History Teacher
Upper School
Administration, History
School:
973-783-8302
Allison Brown
Biology Teacher; Ninth Grade Dean, Freshman Dean
Upper School
Science, Athletics
School:
973-746-9800
Steven Brown
Athletic Trainer; Health, Wellness, & Physcial Education Teacher
Upper School
Health - Wellness - Physical Education
School:
973-509-7992
Erica Budd
Director of Educational Technology; Technology and Learning Coordinator; Coordinator P.D., Coordinator Professional Development, Upper School
Upper School
Technology
Lewis Campbell
English Teacher; Department Chair, Department Chair
Upper School
English
School:
504-655-1463
Timothy Cook
History and Economics Teacher; , Peer Leader Advisor;, Head Coach US Varsity Hockey, Assistant Coach MS Boys Lacrosse
Upper School
History, Athletics
David Flocco
Head of Campus; Assistant Head of School for Strategic Initiatives; History Teacher, Assistant Head of School for Strategic Initiatives
Upper School
Administration
School:
973-783-8303
Maria Gilmartin
Choral Teacher; Choral Music Director; Remix A Cappella Director, Chorale
Upper School
Fine & Performing Arts
School:
973-842-2847
Alisha Glaser
Administrative Assistant to the Head of Upper School
Upper School
Administrative Assistant
School:
973-783-8301
Dimitri Hadjipetkov
Strings Teacher; Tri-Campus Director of Orchestras & After School Music Program
Upper School
Fine & Performing Arts
School:
973-842-2853
David Hessler
History Teacher; Director of Hemmeter History Lecture Series
Upper School
History
School:
973-783-8300
Nicole Hoppe
Dance Teacher; Department Co-Chair; Director/Choreographer/Producer of Theatre, Dance
Upper School
Fine & Performing Arts
School:
973-842-2849
Dennis Hu
Department Chair; Diversity and Inclusion Coordinator, Diversity and Inclusion Coordinator
Upper School
Diversity & Inclusion, Mathematics & Computer Science
School:
973-842-2811
Shanie Israel
Associate Director of Curriculum, Professional Development, and Multicultural Innovation
Upper School
Curriculum & Professional Development, Diversity & Inclusion
John Jacobs
Latin Teacher; Spanish Teacher; Department Chair, Upper School World Language Department Chair
Upper School
World Languages
School:
973-842-2821
Isabel Janelli
Spanish Teacher, Faculty Advisor to Strong House, Model UN and Think Pink
Upper School
Athletics, World Languages