Employee Directory

Meg Arcadia

Coordinator, First Grade
Primary School
Diversity & Inclusion

Ann Banegas

Chair, Spanish
Primary School
World Language

Patricia Bartolomeo

Primary School
Administration, Learning Specialist

Maureen Bates

Coordinator of Curriculum and Instruction, Language Arts
Primary School
Administration

Melanie Bieber

Counselor, Primary School
Primary School

Tara Bratek

Administrative Assistant to Head
Primary School
Office Staff

Candice Carlson

Nurse
Primary School

Kate Caro

Primary School
Third Grade

Jocelyn Fine

Chair
Primary School
Fine & Performing Arts

Rachel Geringer-Dunn

Head of Campus
Primary School
Administration

Margaret Gonzales

Assistant Head of the Primary School, PS Math Coordinator
Primary School
Mathematics, Administration

Colleen Helsel

Secretary/Receptionist
Primary School
Administration

Gretchen Ievers

Primary School
Kindergarten

Marie Ihnen

Reading specialist
Primary School
Reading

Breanna Jones

Permanent Substitute
Primary School
Pre-K

Alexander Langbein

Primary School
Kindergarten

Fay Lonsinger

Recess Aide Primary School
Primary School
Teacher Aide

Jennifer MacQuarrie

Teacher
Primary School

Helen Makohon

Associate Director of Admissions
Primary School
Admissions

Caylie Marden

Primary School
Pre-K

Erin McMenamin

Second Grade Teacher
Primary School
Second Grade

Thomas Nammack

Headmaster
Middle School, Upper School, Primary School, Tri-Campus
Administration

Huma Niazi

Primary School Science Specialist
Primary School
Science

Helen Noble

Primary School Educational Technology Coordinator
Primary School
Administration

John Odell

Grade Level Team Leader
Primary School
Pre-K

Crystal Olsen Glynn

Primary School Librarian
Primary School
Library

Ralph Pacifico

Director of Intramurals and Children's Sports Programs, Director of STAR Camp
Primary School
Physical Education

Patricia Parke

Grade Level Team Leader
Primary School
First Grade

Spencer Pyke

Teacher
Primary School
Kindergarten

Dana Rose

Grade Level Team Leader, Community Engagement Coordinator, Ethics Liaison, Primary School Sustainability Coordinator
Primary School
Third Grade

Anne-Sophie Roure

French
Primary School
World Language

Jessica Sarfati

Grade Level Team Leader
Primary School
Kindergarten

Kathy Sasena

Grade Level Team Leader for First Grade
Primary School
First Grade

Karen Schifferdecker

Technical Services Librarian
Primary School
Technology, Library

Jane Smith

Music
Primary School
Fine & Performing Arts

Sheila Smith

Primary School
Kindergarten

Erica Tricarico-DeTrolio

Primary School
Pre-K

Daniela Vespucci

Primary School
Third Grade

Kristen Weaver

Dance, Drama
Primary School
Fine & Performing Arts