Employee Directory

1 2 > showing 1 - 50 of 95 constituents

Michael Alexander

System Technician
Middle School, Tri-Campus
Technology

David Allen

Middle School Science
Middle School
Science

CherylAnne Amendola

History/Social Studies Department Chair, Eighth Grade Dean, Ethics Leader
Middle School
History

René Amirata

Chair, Spanish, French
Middle School
World Language

Chaequan Anderson

Chorale Director
Middle School
Fine & Performing Arts

Dagny Baker

Middle School Learning Specialist
Middle School
Learning Specialist

Mario Baldino

Middle School
Physical Plant

Jennifer Baratta

Director of Family Programs and Giving
Middle School, Tri-Campus
Development & External Affairs, External Affairs

Alise Barrett

Middle School Girls Lacrosse Coach, Eighth Grade
Middle School
Physical Education, Health

Carlaina Bell

Assistant Head of Campus
Middle School
World Language, Administration, Diversity & Inclusion

Dominique Benson

French, Latin
Middle School
World Language

Edith Brennan

Middle School
Curriculum & Professional Development

Bill Bronson

4th Grade Teacher
Middle School
Fourth Grade

Steven Brown

Head Athletic Trainer
Middle School, Upper School
Athletics Department, Physical Education, Health

Thea Burstin

Middle School
History

Theresa Butler

Account Receivable Manager
Middle School
Business Office

Guadalupe Cabido Shad

Sixth Grade Team Leader
Middle School
Mathematics

Timothy Carlson

Middle School
Physical Plant

James Castelli

Director of Physical Plant
Middle School, Tri-Campus
Physical Plant

Ashley Conde

Social Media Marketing Manager
Middle School, Tri-Campus
Communications

Scott Coronis

Chair, Director, Summer Skills for Success
Middle School
Administration, Health Education

Lori Daskowitz

Administrative Assistant/Accounts Payable
Middle School
Business Office

Kathryn Davison

Chief Financial Officer
Middle School
Administration, Business Office

Laura Demaria

Lead MS Learning Specialist
Middle School
Learning Specialist

Mark Dombroski

Director of Plant Operations
Middle School, Tri-Campus
Physical Plant

Laura Doto

Director of Academic Support
Middle School, Tri-Campus
Administration, Academic Support

Robin Dyer

Middle School, Upper School
Learning Specialist

Mary Elliott

Receptionist
Middle School
Office Staff

Monica Elmore

Middle School
Fifth Grade, Fine & Performing Arts

Christian Ely

Theatre
Middle School
Fine & Performing Arts

Susan Foley

Spanish, Seventh Grade Dean
Middle School
World Language

Amy Fossett

Middle School
Science

Joelle Francht

Art
Middle School
Fine & Performing Arts

Nathan Gardner

Middle School
History

Catherine Gaynor

Middle School
Science

Pete Gaynor

MS Dean of Students
Middle School
Administration, History

Diane Giangreco

Technical Director and Technical Theater Teacher at the Middle School
Middle School
Fine & Performing Arts

Benjamin Goodrich

Associate Director of Curriculum and Professional Development, Director of Education Technology
Middle School, Tri-Campus
Curriculum & Professional Development, Technology, Science, Mathematics, Administration

Deborah Goodrich

Middle School Community Engagement Coordinator
Middle School
Mathematics

Russell Goodrich

Middle School Mathematics Teacher
Middle School
Mathematics

Dimitri Hadjipetkov

Strings Director
Middle School, Upper School, Tri-Campus
Fine & Performing Arts

Susan Hansen

Middle School
Science

Lisa Harrison

Middle School Educational Technology Coordinator
Middle School
Technology, Computer

Marshall Hatcher

Middle School
English

Danielle Higgins

Payroll/Benefits Administrator
Middle School
Administration, Extended Day

Laini Homer

Admissions Associate
Middle School
Admissions

Chelsea Intrabartola

Middle School
Fifth Grade, History

Carol Ippisch

Assistant to Headmaster
Middle School
Office Staff, Administration

Shanie Israel

Multicultural Curriculum Coordinator, Sixth Grade Dean, English and History Teacher
Middle School
English, Diversity & Inclusion

Charles Janus

Assistant Business Manager/Controller
Middle School
Business Office
1 2 > showing 1 - 50 of 95 constituents